Results of the Bowls Scotland District 6 Ladies Finals played at Kinnoull BC on Sunday 5th June

BS Ladies Singles
Inchture 21 Ann Milton beat Bankfoot 17 Amanda Fenwick

BS-Ladies-Singles
Ann Milton (Inchture)

BS Ladies Pairs
Methven 15, (Susan Melville & Wendy Raeburn) beat Inchture 14, (Denise McGill & Audrey Smith)

BS-Ladies-Pairs
Susan Melville & Wendy Raeburn (Methven)

BS Ladies Triples
Stanley 20, (Elizabeth Cameron Heather Lennon & Amanda Easson) beat Inchture 10, (Joyce Sharp Donna Edwards & Edith Fleming)

BS-Ladies-Triples
Elizabeth Cameron Heather Lennon & Amanda Easson (Stanley)

BS Ladies Fours
Perth 21, (Margaret Brailsford Elaine Matchett Ann Moffat & Kathy Rettie) beat Auchterarder 15, (Muriel Forbes Julia Rogalska Cora McFarlane & Valerie Frogley)

BS-Ladies-Fours
Margaret Brailsford Elaine Matchett Ann Moffat & Kathy Rettie (Perth)

BS Under 25 Ladies
Abbey 21, (Caitlin Waddilove) beat Markinch 15 (Aimee Comrie)

BS-Ladies-Junior
Caitlin Waddilove (Abbey)

BS Ladies Senior Singles
Rattray 21, (Catherine Kinnear) beat Blairgowrie 16, (Elizabeth Reid)

BS-Ladies-Senior-Singles
Catherine Kinnear (Rattray)

BS Ladies Senior Fours
Rattray 11, (Sheila Richardson Catherine Donaldson Sheila Brogan & Margaret Beedie) beat Blairgowrie 9, (Muriel Wilkie Mary Greenaway Doreen Anderson & Pat Rumgay)

BS-Ladies-Senior-Fours
Sheila Richardson Catherine Donaldson Sheila Brogan & Margaret Beedie (Rattray)

Results of the Bowls Scotland District 6 Ladies Finals played at Kinnoull BC on Sunday 5th June

BS Ladies Singles
Inchture 21 Ann Milton beat Bankfoot 17 Amanda Fenwick

BS-Ladies-Singles
Ann Milton (Inchture)

BS Ladies Pairs
Methven 15, (Susan Melville & Wendy Raeburn) beat Inchture 14, (Denise McGill & Audrey Smith)

BS-Ladies-Pairs
Susan Melville & Wendy Raeburn (Methven)

BS Ladies Triples
Stanley 20, (Elizabeth Cameron Heather Lennon & Amanda Easson) beat Inchture 10, (Joyce Sharp Donna Edwards & Edith Fleming)

BS-Ladies-Triples
Elizabeth Cameron Heather Lennon & Amanda Easson (Stanley)

BS Ladies Fours
Perth 21, (Margaret Brailsford Elaine Matchett Ann Moffat & Kathy Rettie) beat Auchterarder 15, (Muriel Forbes Julia Rogalska Cora McFarlane & Valerie Frogley)

BS-Ladies-Fours
Margaret Brailsford Elaine Matchett Ann Moffat & Kathy Rettie (Perth)

BS Under 25 Ladies
Abbey 21, (Caitlin Waddilove) beat Markinch 15 (Aimee Comrie)

BS-Ladies-Junior
Caitlin Waddilove (Abbey)

BS Ladies Senior Singles
Rattray 21, (Catherine Kinnear) beat Blairgowrie 16, (Elizabeth Reid)

BS-Ladies-Senior-Singles
Catherine Kinnear (Rattray)

BS Ladies Senior Fours
Rattray 11, (Sheila Richardson Catherine Donaldson Sheila Brogan & Margaret Beedie) beat Blairgowrie 9, (Muriel Wilkie Mary Greenaway Doreen Anderson & Pat Rumgay)

BS-Ladies-Senior-Fours
Sheila Richardson Catherine Donaldson Sheila Brogan & Margaret Beedie (Rattray)